Phone: +99871 253 20 51 | info@gmed.uz
Abdullazhanov Murodzhon Mukhtorzhonovich
Urologist of the highest category.
In 1996 he entered the Tashkent State Medical Institute I, faculty of general medicine and graduated in 2003.
In 2005, he was enrolled in clinical residency at the Russian Scientific Center for X-ray and Radiology in Moscow, RF.
After graduating in 2007, he was accepted as a urologist at the Republican Scientific Center for Emergency Medical Aid (RSCEMP). G. Tashkent. Uzbekistan
From 2007 to December 2014, he worked as a urologist at the Department of Emergency Surgery of the Republican Scientific Center for Emergency Medicine, and was also on duty as an emergency doctor.
Since 2011 to 2012 worked as a junior researcher at the RSCEMP.
Since December 2014 worked as a urologist of the surgical department of the Central Military Hospital of the VMU SGB of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Currently working as a urologist at the private clinic "Gatling-med" and part-time as a urologist at the AkfaMedLine clinic
Hanging qualifications:
1. 09. 04. 2006 to 09. 30. 2006 took a refresher course in "Laparoscopic urology and Endourology" at the Russian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education, RosZdrav.
2.  May 23-27. 2009 participated in the international course "1st International Training course on Renal and Ureteric Stones and Strictures: Role of Open Surgery", in Al-Mansoor, Egypt
3. 09.09.2009-01.09.2010, completed advanced training Clinical Fellowship on Endo Urology & Robotic Surgery, Advanced Laparoscopy & Endoscopy at Prostate Cancer Center & Robotic Surgery Center at Seoul National University, Bundang Hospital, South Korea
4. On 16.06-07.09.2011 passed the International Training Program in Hyderabad, India.
5. On July 8-14, 2012 he participated in the European Society of Urology course, at the Open Medical Institute, Salzburg, Austria.
6. Participated in the annual congress of the European Association of Urologists in Milan, Italy on March 15-19, 2013.
7. On April 03-05, 2013 participated in the Summit of Young Urologists of Central Asia, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan.
8. From March 30, 2016 to April 26, 2016, he passed an international Clinical Fellowship in the direction of "Endourology, Laparoscopy & Renal Transplantation", at Max Super Specialty Hospital, Saket, Delhi, India.
9. In January 5-15, 2017 he participated in the "International Workshop of Minimally Invasive Urology Surgeries & Techniques" in Beijing, China.
10.  On 05/26/2016 passed an attestation commission for the assignment of qualification categories to medical and pharmaceutical workers of the State Security Service of the Republic of Uzbekistan, specializing in urology
11.  From 02/10/2020 to 07/01/2020, he took a retraining course for the specialty in Endourology "Operative and diagnostic endosurgery in urology" at the Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Center of Urology in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
Currently a member of the European Association of Urologists (EAU), East Asian Urology Association (EAUA), Association of Emergency Medicine Physicians of Uzbekistan (ShTYoIM), Scientific Society of Urologists of Uzbekistan (SSUU), Russian Society of Onco Urologists (ROOU).